Achievements
Total Achievements : 53
Pages


Event: Overall Achievers 2017-18 Class VIII
Event Venue : Bethany Convent School Naini Allahabad
Event Date : 11th Apr, 2018
Description :

Overall Achievers 2017-18 Class VIII

S.No. Name Class Certificate
1  YUVRAJ YADAV VIII-C GOOD SAMARITAN
2 SRIJAN TIWARI VIII-B BEST SINGER
3 SAUBHAGYA MISHRA VIII-C BEST SINGER
4 ADITYA PANDEY VIII-C BEST DANCER
5 AMISHA GUPTA VIII-C BEST DANCER
6 DEEPESH CHANDRA VIII-A BEST DRAWING
7 SAUMYA SINGH VIII-A BEST DRAWING
8 ANANTIKA MALIK VIII-A BEST DRAMATIST
9 SHIVANSH MISHRA VIII-C OVERALL BEST STUDENT
10 PURUSARLA SNEHA PRIYA VIII-C BEST IN CALLIGRAPHY
11 ATHARV AGARWAL VIII-A BEST IN CREATIVE WRITING
12 SAKSHI RAI VIII-B TOPPERS IN ACADEMICS 93%
13 SANSKRITI PAL VIII-C TOPPERS IN ACADEMICS  92%
14 ALIYA SIDDIQUE VIII-C BEST SPEAKER
15 RAMSHA AZRA VIII-B FULL ATTANDANCE
16 KRITIKA DEOVANSHI VIII-B FULL ATTANDANCE
17 ANUJ KUMAR KUSHWAHA VIII-B FULL ATTENDANCE
 
18 AMMAR AHMAD KHAN VIII-C FULL ATTENDANCE

 

Event: Overall Achievers 2017-18 Class VI
Event Venue : Bethany Convent School Naini Allahabad
Event Date : 4th Apr, 2018
Description :

 

Overall Achievers 2017-18 Class VI

S.No. Name Class Certificate
1  MOHD AKIF VII-A GOOD SAMARITAN
2 AKSHAT BOKADE VII-C BEST SINGER
3 BHOOMI PANDEY VII-A BEST SINGER
4 SUYAGYA MISHRA VII-A BEST DANCER
5 ADITI VISHWAKARMA VII-B BEST DANCER
6 TARUN YADAV VII-B BEST DRAWING
7 AVI PANDEY VII-A BEST DRAWING
8 SIDDHARTH KUMAR VII-B BEST DRAMATIST
9 ALKA TRIPATHI VII-B BEST DRAMATIST
10 MRITUNJAY TIWARI VII-C OVERALL BEST STUDENT
11 TANUSHREE VII-A BEST IN CALLIGRAPHY
12 MAHI SALUJA VII-C BEST IN CREATIVE WRITING
13 ANSH HEROLD DONALD VII-B TOPPERS IN ACADEMICS 96.5%
14 PRIYANSHU SINGH VII-B TOPPERS IN ACADEMICS  95.2 %
15 AKASH RAI VII-A BEST SPEAKER
16 HAZIK AHMAD VII-A FULL ATTANDANCE
17 ALISHA KHAN VII-A FULL ATTANDANCE
18 ABHI YADAV VII-B FULL ATTENDANCE

 

Event: BRAIN-O-BRAIN WONDERKID 2017
Event Venue : NAINI, ALLAHABAD
Event Date : 20th Jan, 2018
Description :

ON 2nd Oct 2017 BRAIN-O-BRAIN WONDERKID

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

WAS HELD AT NAINI.

SILVER TOPPER 
STUDENTS NAME CLASS
ISHAN SRIVASTAVA 3-C
ANANYA MEHROTRA 3-C
SAHEJPREET KAUR 3-C
ARYAN SINGH  4-B
ANANT SHUKLA 4-B
ISHITA SRIVASTAVA 6-A
SHREYANSH DUBEY 6-B
TARUN YADAV 7-B

  Our School was awarded as the BEST school

in Naini and honoured by a trophy and a certificate.

Event: BRAIN-O-BRAIN WONDERKID 2017
Event Venue : NAINI, ALLAHABAD
Event Date : 20th Jan, 2018
Description :
ON 2ND Oct 2017 BRAIN-O BRAIN WONDERKID STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION WAS HELD AT NAINI.
 
BRAIN-O-BRAIN TOPPERS prize was
won by ABHINAV RANJAN of II-A, he was honoured  by A  trophy, a Cheque of RS 3000

, a Gold Medal and a Certificate.

Event: Junior Josephest 2017
Event Venue : St.Joseph College Allahabad
Event Date : 2nd Nov, 2017
Description :

Bethany Students has participated in Various Activity(Song, Dance & Skit)

Contest in Junior Josephest 2017,which was held at

St.Joseph’s College Allahabad on

02 NOV 2017.

 

Event: 2nd I.J.K.I UP Open Karate Do Championship 2017
Event Venue : Hindustan Academy Civil Lines Allahabad
Event Date : 28th Oct, 2017
Description :

The Student Ishan Saxena of Class VI-C has to be

Participated in

2nd I.J.K.I UP Open Karate-Do Championship 2017.

Event: Techno Geek-Code Force & Hacker Earth
Event Venue : Chelsea Academy Auditorium, Hyderabad
Event Date : 26th Oct, 2017
Description :

The Student Sandeep Singh of Class XII-NM secured the Second Position in the

National Level Computer quiz by securing 258/260 organized by

TechnoGeek at Hyderabad on 22nd October 2017

Event: Challenger CUP 2016 football Tournament
Event Venue : St.Joseph College Allahabad
Event Date : 30th Aug, 2017
Description :

Bethany Football Team has participated in

Challenger CUP 2017 Football Tournament held at St.Joseph

College, Allahabad from 28th Aug to 6th Sept 2017.

Event: D.N. AGRAWAL INTER SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION 2017
Event Venue : ST.MARY'S CONVENT SCHOOL GHOORPUR
Event Date : 26th Aug, 2017
Description :

Shabih Fatima was awarded as the best interjector in the “D.N Agrawal Debate Competition” held at Hotel Regency, Allahabad which was presided over by Mr.Vinayak Tandon, Mrs.Sheela Singh, the President of St.Mary’s Convent Ghoorpur & the Chairperson Ma’am Rupa Shankar. The topic was Cashless Society, the Best move for India. 23 school participated in the Competition. Jahanvi Singh of Class XI-N.Medical & Shabih Fatima of Class XII-Med participated in this and gave a tough competition to the other schools.

Event: CHITRAKUMBH Online photo contest 2017
Event Venue : Allahabad Museum
Event Date : 19th Aug, 2017
Description :

Organized by

District Administration, Allahabad

in Association with photographic Society of Allahabad,

SHRI DARSHAN SHUKLA has participated

CHITRAKUMBH Online photo contest 2017  and Exhibition held from

18th to 20th August 2017 at Allahabad Museum,

he has got First Prize in the Under-16 Category.

Event: RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION RESULT
Event Venue : BETHANY CONVENT SCHOOL
Event Date : 3rd Aug, 2017
Description :

CLASS WISE RESULT

CLASS

1ST

IIND

IIIRD

III-A

MANTASHA

RITVIK

RASHMI

III-B

TASMIYA

SAMEKSHA

ARYA SINGH

III-C

KARTIK

AEMA SHEIKH

ARITRA

IV-A

SANSKRITI

SHAAMBHAVI

AISHWARYA

IV-B

GARVITA

APORVA SINGH

KRITI TIWARI

IV-C

DIVYANSHU 

ASTHA

GUNJAN SINGH

V-A

MAANYA SETH

PRABUDH SAXENA

SHAILI

V-B

SAKSHI ADRAWAL

AI?SHMA

ABHINAV ADITYA

V-C

ARSH

MUBASHIR

ABHISHEK

 

Event: I Received Mahatma Gandhi –Drawing Competition
Event Venue : The Leprosy Mission Hospital,Naini
Event Date : 28th Jan, 2017
Description :

The Leprosy Mission Trust India

Organized "I Received Mahatma Gandhi –Drawing Competition "

On 28th January 2017, The Leprosy Mission Hospital,Naini

for world Leprosy Day & Death Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi.

Students name Class Positios
Harshit Kumar Chandra   Ist
Abhiyanshu Gupta   IInd
 

 

Pages
Total Achievements : 53